Chairs

  • Ümit V. Çatalyürek (Georgia Institute of Technology, US)
  • Sunita Chandrasekaran (University of Delaware, US)

Chemistry and Materials

  • Domain Co-Chair: Carlo Cavazzoni (CINECA, Italy)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Zeila Zanolli (Institut Català de Nanociència i Nanotecnologia, Spain)
  • Layla Martin-Samos (University of Nova Gorica, Slovenia)
  • Gilberto Teobaldi (Science and Technology Facilities Counci, UK)

Climate and Weather

  • Domain Co-Chair: Katherine Evans (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Nils Wedi (ECMWF, UK)
  • Jed Brown (University of Colorado Boulder, US)
  • Peter Dueben (ECMWF, UK)
  • Dan Lu (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)

Computer Science and Applied Mathematics

  • Domain Co-Chair: Kathryn Mohror (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Laura Grigori (INRIA Paris, France)
  • Hartwig Anzt (University of Tennessee, US)
  • Kevin Huck (University of Oregon, US)
  • Hatem Ltaief (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
  • Michèle Weiland (The University of Edinburgh, UK)

Emerging Application Domains

  • Domain Co-Chair: Michael Bussmann (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)

  • Domain Co-Chair: Luca Gelisio (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, Germany)
  • Alessandro Colombo (CINECA, Italy)
  • Manuela Kuhn (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron, Germany)
  • Anthony Teslyuk (Kurchatov Institute, Russia)

Engineering

  • Domain Co-Chair: Richard Sandberg (The University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Philipp Schlatter (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Sabine Roller (University of Siegen, Germany)
  • Maria Vittoria Salvetti (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Makoto Tsubokura (RIKEN, Japan)

Life Sciences

  • Domain Co-Chair: Daniel Janies (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, US)
  • Xinghua “Mindy” Shi (Temple University, US)

Physics

  • Domain Co-Chair: Katrin Heitmann (Argonne National Laboratory, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Stan Scott (Queen's University Belfast, UK)
  • Ann Almgren (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Gustav Jansen (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)
  • Nico Sanna (Tuscia University, Italy)
  • Ruth Van De Water (Fermilab, US)

Solid Earth Dynamics

  • Domain Co-Chair: Monica Maceira (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Andreas Fichtner (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Michael Bader (TU Munich, Germany)
  • Eileen Martin (Virginia Tech, US)
  • Georg Stadler (New York University, US)